Contemporary Visions VII
Preview: Thursday 19 January 2017 
Exhibition: 20 January - 4 March 2017 

The 11 finalists chosen to exhibit are: 
released 10 December 2016

Edward Burkes 
Stewart Easton
Akos Ezer 
Louis Fratino
Simon Garcia Minaur
Henry Hussey
Kyung Hwa Shon 
Holly Mills
Sebastian Neeb
 Erik Olson
Etienne Zack

***

SHORT LIST
released 26 November 2016

**NOTE: All names are listed in 2 groups below. Please be sure to read through each list when searching for your name... 

Group A
Robert Aberdein
OLANIYI AKINDIYA
Tyler Armstrong
Suzy Babington
Mark Barnett
Sonia Barrett
Katie Bell
Scarlett Bowman
Liam Buckley
Irakli Bugiani
Edward Burkes
Steve Byrnes
Robert Cervera
Yvette Coppersmith
Matthew David Smith
Maria de la O Garrido
Federico Delfrati
Stevie Dix
Sofia Donovan
Lucas Dupuy
Steve Dutton
Stewart Easton
Scott Everingham
Michael Fanta
Louis Fratino
Lorenzo Galuppo
Simon Garcia-Minaur
Monika Grabuschnigg
Joshua Hagler
Lizzie Hall
Zishi Han
Adam  Hedley
Taher JAOUI
Jae Jo
Josh Johnson
Alon  Kedem
Luke Kelsey
Jordy Kerwick
Wednesday Kim
Sally Kindberg
Simon Leahy-Clark
Rhys Lee
JCT Li
Rui Lin
Tahnee Lonsdale
Steve Moberly
Sebastian Neeb
Rufus Newell
Robert Nicol
Radoslav Ninov
Lucienne O'Mara
Sarah Pager
Marco Reichert
Andrea Santos
Schneider Schneider
Michele Senesi
Mike Shultis
Stephen Smith
Sebastian Sochan
M.E. Sparks
Sean Stewart
Michael Swaney
Luis Vassallo
Michael Vickers
Lumin Wakoa
Leslie Wayne
Tess Williams
Morgan Wills
Shai Yehezkelli
Etienne Zack

Group B
Fiona Ackerman
Katrin Albrecht
KristinaAlisauskaite
Katja Angeli
Erik Arazi
Carissa Baktay
Anthony Banks
Bartholomew Beal
Alan Boardman
Emma Brack
AngelicaBryant
Emma Charles
Jakub Choma
Dan Cimmermann
Andrei Cojocaru
Leo Coyte
Jacopo Dal Bello
Adomas Danusevicius
David Day
Juan de la Rica
Akos Ezer
David Foggo
Darek Fortas
Grant Foster
Anna Garrett
Maj-GretGaupås
An Gee Chan
CallumGreen
John Harlan Norris
Adam Holmes-Davies
Euyoung Hong
Harry Hurlock
Henry Hussey
Arja Kärkkäinen
Jenny Kemp
Clinton Kirkpatrick
Anna Kolosova
Emily Lazerwitz
Jenny Lundgren
Amy Malcolm
Jose Marques
Krisjanis Mezulis
Ana Milenkovic
Holly Mills
Kevin Mooney
Dominic Myat
Jennifer Nehrbass
Justin Ogilvie
Erik Olson
Kottie Paloma
Egle Pernare
Heriberto Quesnel
Frances Richardson
Henry Rowsell
KYUNG HWA SHON
Agnieszka Stone
Laura Thompson
Felix Treadwell
Daniel Turner
Anna van Stuijvenberg
Jonathan West
Erik White
Erin Woodbrey
Caomin Xie
Ellen (Jing) Xu

Jurors 
Philly Adams, Senior Director Saatchi Gallery
Kurt Beers, Director of BEERS London & Author of ‘100 Painters of Tomorrow’
Carlye Byron, Collector 
Byzantia Harlow, Artist and Contemporary Visions VI finalist 
Hugh Montgomery, Deputy Arts Editor and Writer with I News 
Gemma Rolls-Bentley, Artsy UK Gallery Relations Liaison